ENDURO AND DOWNHILL RACE RESULTS, FONTANA, CALIFORNIA, MARCH 20–21, 2021

The KHS downhill pros raced both enduro and downhill this past weekend

The enduro and downhill races took place this past weekend at Fontana, but the city wasn’t allowing the cross-country races to be held yet, due to covid restrictions

KHS riders Nikolas Nestoroff and Steven Walton were the top Pro Men’s Enduro racers of the weekend.

Austin Dooley and Cole Suetos took the top two spots in the Pro Men’s Downhill  with Steven Walton and Nikolas Nestoroff taking third and fourth, respectively.

 

A rider descends the downhill course at Fontana.

Racers used the truck for shuttle rides up the hill.

 

ENDURO RESULTS, FONTANA, CALIFORNIA, MARCH 20, 2021

Rank

First Name

Last Name

Plate

Class

Run Time 1

Run Time 2

Combined Total Time

Sponsors

1

Nikolas

Nestoroff

8ZK

Pro Men

00:01:29.58

00:03:33.53

00:05:03.11

KHS Factory Racing

2

Steven

Walton

9ZK

Pro Men

00:01:30.71

00:03:40.30

00:05:11.01

KHS Bicycles

3

Stephen

Benny

552ZK

Pro Men

00:01:32.99

00:03:45.32

00:05:18.31

4

Tor

Weiland

113ZK

Pro Men

00:01:31.23

00:03:50.68

00:05:21.91

Lonewofl Suspension/VeloPro

5

Zander

Hoppen

563ZK

Pro Men

00:01:34.29

00:03:52.07

00:05:26.36

Incycle

6

Corey

Salas

555ZK

Pro Men

00:01:33.37

00:03:55.11

00:05:28.48

7

Haitham

Bell

538ZK

Pro Men

00:01:38.37

00:04:15.11

00:05:53.48

Incycle

8

Jacob

Downey

336ZK

Pro Men

00:01:35.87

00:04:38.94

00:06:14.81

1

Jenner

Hutson

553ZM

Expert Men 18 & Under

00:01:39.51

00:04:01.07

00:05:40.58

Grizzly Cycles

2

Marco

Vega

7ZM

Expert Men 18 & Under

00:01:50.23

00:03:59.50

00:05:49.73

3

Brandon

Thede

584ZM

Expert Men 18 & Under

00:01:43.23

00:04:10.64

00:05:53.87

4

Sam

Freiberser

581ZM

Expert Men 18 & Under

00:01:49.64

00:04:23.22

00:06:12.86

5

Tyler

Kingsbury

144ZM

Expert Men 18 & Under

00:01:46.53

00:05:26.84

00:07:13.37

SixSixOne

1

Collin

Ellis

546ZN

Expert Men 34 & Under

00:01:41.36

00:04:03.41

00:05:44.77

1

Kurt

Gray

554ZO

Expert Men 35+

00:01:44.21

00:04:20.22

00:06:04.43

2

Ryan

Magin

224ZO

Expert Men 35+

00:01:41.93

00:04:33.79

00:06:15.72

3

Chris

Patey

550ZO

Expert Men 35+

00:01:43.78

00:04:32.84

00:06:16.62

4

Sean

Kingsbury

312ZO

Expert Men 35+

00:01:55.19

00:05:00.33

00:06:55.52

G13/YT/JRA/661

1

Josiah

Hopkins

469ZP

Sport Men 34 & Under

00:01:46.37

00:04:06.98

00:05:53.35

2

William

Tennant

215ZP

Sport Men 34 & Under

00:01:43.52

00:04:18.95

00:06:02.47

3

Dustin

Fields

420ZP

Sport Men 34 & Under

00:01:48.98

00:04:58.41

00:06:47.39

1

Jesus

Colis

571ZR

Sport Men 35+

00:01:51.02

00:04:32.93

00:06:23.95

Guerilla Gravity

1

Claire

Fiene

560ZT

Women Open

00:01:59.49

00:05:02.01

00:07:01.50

PNG

2

Lisa

Stanners

569ZT

Women Open

00:02:15.97

00:05:48.64

00:08:04.61

1

Kyle

Cregg

331ZU

Beg Men

00:01:48.69

00:04:45.40

00:06:34.09

2

Kevin

Wheeler

333ZU

Beg Men

00:01:53.73

00:04:59.65

00:06:53.38

3

Benjamin

Arellano

376ZU

Beg Men

00:02:02.82

00:05:12.17

00:07:14.99

4

David

Mahfonda

590ZU

Beg Men

00:02:18.94

00:05:20.15

00:07:39.09

1

Cameron

Vollaro

537ZW

Beg Men 15-18

00:01:37.25

00:03:57.40

00:05:34.65

2

Talon

Lewis

536ZW

Beg Men 15-18

00:01:37.24

00:04:09.40

00:05:46.64

Roy’s Cyclery

3

Brandon

Farrell

565ZW

Beg Men 15-18

00:01:39.76

00:04:08.60

00:05:48.36

4

Noah

Conen

591ZW

Beg Men 15-18

00:01:51.48

00:04:30.72

00:06:22.20

5

Christian

Brady

575ZW

Beg Men 15-18

00:01:51.93

00:04:32.59

00:06:24.52

6

Tanner

153ZW

Beg Men 15-18

00:01:54.84

00:04:59.70

00:06:54.54

Southridge USA

7

Ryan

Nason

8ZW

Beg Men 15-18

00:01:51.51

00:05:08.85

00:07:00.36

8

Korban

Siebenaler

391ZW

Beg Men 15-18

00:02:00.73

00:05:16.16

00:07:16.89

1

Jason

Simpson

37ZY

Open 50+

00:01:47.65

00:05:08.02

00:06:55.67

Incycle Race Team

2

Dennis

Romero

105ZY

Open 50+

00:01:54.06

00:05:17.68

00:07:11.74

1

Paul

Thede

585ZZ

E Bike

00:01:48.05

00:04:07.30

00:05:55.35

2

Aubrey

Adams

570ZZ

E Bike

00:02:11.68

00:05:06.68

00:07:18.36

Showing 1 to 51 of 51 entries

DOWNHILL RESULTS, FONTANA, CALIFORNIA, MARCH 21, 2021

Rank

FirstName

LastName

Class

DHPlate

Time

Sponsors

1

Austin

Dooley

Pro Men

25A

00:01:04.47

Commencal/Stan’s/Maxxis/100%/Monster/Sensus/RynoPower

2

Cole

Suetos

Pro Men

580A

00:01:04.94

Incycle Race Team

3

Steven

Walton

Pro Men

9A

00:01:05.44

KHS Bicycles

4

Nikolas

Nestoroff

Pro Men

8A

00:01:06.39

KHS Factory Racing

5

Thomas

Lawson

Pro Men

150A

00:01:11.27

Incycle

6

Noah

Bagalio

Pro Men

579A

00:01:12.04

7

Tyler

Maples

Pro Men

595A

00:01:12.32

8

Isaac

Allen

Pro Men

577A

00:01:14.13

9

Tor

Weiland

Pro Men

113A

00:01:15.40

Lonewofl Suspension/VeloPro

1

Kailey

Skleton

Pro Women

310B

00:01:20.89

KHS Factory Racing

2

Maranda

Maliska

Pro Women

582B

00:01:24.62

1

Brian

Parker

Vet Pro

3C

00:01:16.68

Mynesweeper/Trucker Co/Knolly/Gravity Caetel/maxxis/Rev-Grips/MaggiosRacing

2

Quinn

Winter

Vet Pro

539C

00:01:19.44

2

Brian

Morgan

Vet Pro

281C

00:01:19.44

100%/Ping

3

Jason

Farnsworth

Vet Pro

5C

00:01:19.45

Myne Sweeper, Trucker Co., Rev Grips

1

Cash

Shaleen

Expert Men 14 & Under

114D

00:01:15.88

FastHouse/KendaMtb/MaximaUSA

2

Mason

Kroepel

Expert Men 14 & Under

6D

00:01:18.35

100% / Ryno Power / Rev Grips

3

Ryder

Lawrence

Expert Men 14 & Under

616D

00:01:25.03

4

Hunter

Tworek

Expert Men 14 & Under

125D

00:01:29.60

5

Aaron

Vargas

Expert Men 14 & Under

139D

00:01:32.40

Universal Cycle

1

Ryan

Pinkerton

Expert Men 15-18

395E

00:01:08.77

RocknRoad/Troylee/Oakly/Maxxis/ODI/Crankbros

2

Hunter

Kroepel

Expert Men 15-18

17E

00:01:10.38

100% / Ryno Poer / Rev Grips / monster

3

Nathan

Kitchen

Expert Men 15-18

299E

00:01:11.32

Monster Army/Box/ODI

4

Dylan

Maples

Expert Men 15-18

596E

00:01:11.63

5

Dawson

Church

Expert Men 15-18

23E

00:01:11.74

Shift Digital, Maxxis, Myne Sweepers

6

James

Beauchamp

Expert Men 15-18

115E

00:01:12.42

Revolution Bikes/Rotation Racing/Mynesweepers/Zodiac Lights

7

Justin

Maliska

Expert Men 15-18

117E

00:01:13.10

Fox/Mynesweepers/Kenda/ethirteen/chromag/sensusgrips/woodward west/profile elite

8

Dominic

Romano

Expert Men 15-18

31E

00:01:13.44

Shift Digital Racing

9

Von

Heater

Expert Men 15-18

146E

00:01:14.45

10

Jeffrey

Ross

Expert Men 15-18

2E

00:01:14.57

Mtb Squids/ODI/Box/Freshpark/Ryno Power

11

Nicholas

Quevedo

Expert Men 15-18

603E

00:01:15.18

12

Hadrien

Lackner

Expert Men 15-18

578E

00:01:16.93

13

Caden

Gray

Expert Men 15-18

576E

00:01:18.09

14

Conor

Boddy

Expert Men 15-18

566E

00:01:18.84

Ryno Power

15

Brian

Ross

Expert Men 15-18

27E

00:01:18.89

ODI/Box/Freshpark/Mtb Squids

16

Max

Ligman

Expert Men 15-18

34E

00:01:18.93

17

Eric

Knowles

Expert Men 15-18

551E

00:01:19.82

18

Camden

Robins

Expert Men 15-18

126E

00:01:23.97

Edison Cycles/Q Cyclewear

19

Grayson

Wyandt

Expert Men 15-18

608E

00:01:24.97

Zoic/Aften

20

Shane

Peterson

Expert Men 15-18

607E

00:01:25.35

21

Nate

Thalhamer

Expert Men 15-18

548E

00:01:25.90

22

Spencer

Settlemier

Expert Men 15-18

230E

00:01:27.61

1

Francisco

Ortiz

Expert Men 19-29

36F

00:01:43.12

2

Jacob

Hampton

Expert Men 19-29

600F

00:01:15.13

3

John

Harle

Expert Men 19-29

583F

00:01:20.39

4

Mattia

Meneghello

Expert Men 19-29

606F

00:01:21.01

PYGA-GD Fox

5

Cody

Spencer

Expert Men 19-29

187F

00:01:21.12

6

Bronson

Moore

Expert Men 19-29

609F

00:01:23.28

7

Tyler

Ryan

Expert Men 19-29

561F

00:01:30.90

Fasthouse

8

Collin

Ellis

Expert Men 19-29

618F

00:01:35.54

1

Tony

Gosorn

Expert Men 30-39

425G

00:01:36.33

2

Chris

Erdei

Expert Men 30-39

18G

00:01:39.13

1

Javier

Vargas

Expert Men 40-49

340H

00:01:42.21

Universal Cycle

2

Thomas

Hill

Expert Men 40-49

392H

00:01:44.63

3

Isaac

Gonzalez

Expert Men 40-49

545H

00:01:24.64

Universal Cycles Studio City/Team Toro

4

Jason

Handley

Expert Men 40-49

143H

00:01:32.69

Sierra Bicycle Werks

5

Robert

Wirthlin

Expert Men 40-49

5H

00:01:35.02

ROOTS

1

Jason

Simpson

Expert Men 60+

37J

00:01:32.56

Incycle Race Team

1

Quinn

Mendonca

Expert Women Open

220K

00:01:42.84

2

Sara

Ligman

Expert Women Open

379K

00:01:50.54

3

Teagan

Heap

Expert Women Open

3K

00:01:25.35

transihon,Maxxs,DVO,510,Tio,Deity,wolfhootz,tri,

4

Grace

Lawson

Expert Women Open

11K

00:01:33.21

Incycle

1

Carter

Gourley

Sport Men14 & Under

211M

00:01:11.93

2

Travis

Maliska

Sport Men14 & Under

218M

00:01:18.13

Fox/Myunesweepers/kenda/Sensus Grips/Chromag/Woodward West

3

Jacob

Verbanac

Sport Men14 & Under

157M

00:01:20.59

4

Jeffrey

Johnson

Sport Men14 & Under

558M

00:01:21.02

5

Jerik

Gifford

Sport Men14 & Under

160M

00:01:21.27

Grizzly Cycles

6

Julian

Muniz

Sport Men14 & Under

32M

00:01:22.29

7

Aiden

Reams

Sport Men14 & Under

604M

00:01:22.57

100% Clayton Bikes

8

Diego

Muniz

Sport Men14 & Under

19M

00:01:30.34

9

Daniel

Ramirez

Sport Men14 & Under

470M

00:01:30.93

1

Freddie

Brown

Sport Men 15-18

547N

00:02:06.85

2

Caden

Garcia

Sport Men 15-18

572N

00:01:13.60

3

Anthony

Rodriguez

Sport Men 15-18

415N

00:01:16.35

SpokeX/Yeti

4

Luke

Carver

Sport Men 15-18

141N

00:01:17.70

5

Caleb

Love

Sport Men 15-18

611N

00:01:18.53

6

Andrew

Kreizinger

Sport Men 15-18

180N

00:01:19.10

DAD

7

Kaden

Matinez

Sport Men 15-18

601N

00:01:19.40

8

Nolan

Lerner

Sport Men 15-18

137N

00:01:20.07

9

Blake

Hanson

Sport Men 15-18

573N

00:01:20.58

10

Tanner

Sport Men 15-18

153N

00:01:21.81

Southridge USA

11

Cory

Crowther

Sport Men 15-18

454N

00:01:22.82

12

Ben

Kroko

Sport Men 15-18

10N

00:01:24.01

13

Ben

Armente

Sport Men 15-18

549N

00:01:24.47

14

Ryan

Maxworth

Sport Men 15-18

568N

00:01:24.68

15

Aaron

Golts

Sport Men 15-18

594N

00:01:24.76

16

Charles

Willis

Sport Men 15-18

357N

00:01:31.46

17

Parker

Richey

Sport Men 15-18

589N

00:01:32.04

18

Chris

Samayoa

Sport Men 15-18

564N

00:01:33.38

1

Raymond

DeLaTorre

Sport Men 19-29

562O

00:01:26.47

1

Devon

Hauser

Sport Men 30-39

614P

00:01:20.25

2

Rene

Ramirez

Sport Men 30-39

542P

00:01:22.55

3

Chris

Byers

Sport Men 30-39

6P

00:01:24.87

Royal/7Protection/Santa Cruz/Fox/ChrisKing/Maxxis/Peaty’s

4

John

O’Loughlin

Sport Men 30-39

456P

00:01:27.13

The Gravity Cartel

5

Cesar

Lopez

Sport Men 30-39

615P

00:01:27.32

6

Eric

O’Neill

Sport Men 30-39

69P

00:01:30.39

Alans Bike Shop/O,Neill S&E

7

James

Cendejas

Sport Men 30-39

38P

00:01:36.12

Alan’s Bike Shop

1

Noe

Rangel

Sport Men 40-49

213Q

00:01:24.15

2

Nick

Westhaver

Sport Men 40-49

277Q

00:01:24.29

3

Brad

Dawson

Sport Men 40-49

162Q

00:01:25.20

4

Scott

Papiro

Sport Men 40-49

599Q

00:01:25.37

5

Adam

Tomlinson

Sport Men 40-49

362Q

00:01:28.27

6

Max

Russo

Sport Men 40-49

11Q

00:01:30.92

Riding Roots

1

Steve

Kaiser

Sport Men 50-59

11R

00:01:41.71

The Cyclery

1

Bobby

Bondurant

Sport Men 60+

2S

00:01:40.77

Trucker Co.

1

Loreida

Porras

Sport Women Open

586U

00:01:59.24

2

Olivia

Silva

Sport Women Open

320U

00:01:35.16

Rise & Shred

1

Austin

Saavedra

Beginner Men 9-10

7V

00:01:43.20

2

Kolton

Tiefenthaler

Beginner Men 9-10

487V

00:02:01.54

3

Yael

Cano

Beginner Men 9-10

221V

00:02:07.47

4

Dylan

Avina

Beginner Men 9-10

617V

00:02:17.58

5

Jake

Dawson

Beginner Men 9-10

161V

00:02:43.90

6

Sebastian

Doshier

Beginner Men 9-10

262V

00:02:55.41

ODI/Meek Boyz

7

Peyton

Janes

Beginner Men 9-10

342V

00:16:22.95

1

Koen

Papiro

Beginner Men 11-12

598W

00:01:41.98

Pedal Tech

2

Dylan

Hyde

Beginner Men 11-12

127W

00:01:42.43

TruckerCo./Mynesweepers/MaggiosRacing

3

Andy

Gutierrez

Beginner Men 11-12

541W

00:02:03.01

4

Ryder

Hill

Beginner Men 11-12

252W

00:03:08.27

5

Matthew

Love

Beginner Men 11-12

612W

00:01:29.87

6

Isaiah

Arreola

Beginner Men 11-12

148W

00:01:37.71

7

Drew

Mendonca

Beginner Men 11-12

16W

00:01:39.85

Sierra Bicycle Werks

1

Jesse

Rodriguez

Beginner Men 13-15

200X

00:01:43.62

2

Carson

Kieling

Beginner Men 13-15

619X

00:01:50.60

3

Lucas

Glazer

Beginner Men 13-15

557X

00:01:50.83

4

Isaac

Rodriguez

Beginner Men 13-15

123X

00:02:17.58

5

Kade

Stoltz

Beginner Men 13-15

587X

00:01:21.65

SpokeX/PNG Living

6

Dane

Carver

Beginner Men 13-15

199X

00:01:21.73

7

Sean

Cowan

Beginner Men 13-15

11X

00:01:22.96

Foothill Cyclery

8

Nathan

Minster

Beginner Men 13-15

8X

00:01:24.29

9

Blake

Burns

Beginner Men 13-15

250X

00:01:26.48

Brad Burns

10

Reed

Shaleen

Beginner Men 13-15

610X

00:01:27.69

11

Tyler

Kingsbury

Beginner Men 13-15

144X

00:01:27.96

SixSixOne

12

Gabe

Leute

Beginner Men 13-15

411X

00:01:29.25

13

Michael

Becker

Beginner Men 13-15

556X

00:01:29.39

14

Blaze

Braff

Beginner Men 13-15

592X

00:01:30.88

15

Gordan

Teuber

Beginner Men 13-15

424X

00:01:35.41

Mom/Dad

16

Graham

Arkell

Beginner Men 13-15

345X

00:01:36.67

17

Thomas

Newman

Beginner Men 13-15

295X

00:01:38.44

1

Justin

Venegas

Beginner Men 16-18

588Y

00:01:40.51

2

Adam

Neri

Beginner Men 16-18

540Y

00:01:27.72

3

Coen

Goldstein

Beginner Men 16-18

602Y

00:01:32.34

4

Luke

Tomlinson

Beginner Men 16-18

186Y

00:01:38.79

1

Luciano

Oliveto

Beginner Men 19-29

597Z

00:01:46.13

2

Edward

Salvador

Beginner Men 19-29

567Z

00:01:30.63

1

Stewart

Katzen

Beginner Men 30-39

605ZA

00:01:53.67

2

Sean

Kingsbury

Beginner Men 30-39

312ZA

00:01:34.42

G13/YT/JRA/661

1

Frank

White

Beginner Men 50-59

559ZC

00:01:24.30

2

Jeffs

Phillips

Beginner Men 50-59

185ZC

00:01:32.54

1

Scarlett

Gonzalez

Beginner Women 18 & Under

544ZE

00:01:54.11

Universal Cycles Studio City/Team Toro

1

Claudia

Bailon

Beginner Women Open

543ZF

00:01:50.96

2

Eleisa

Owens

Beginner Women Open

13ZF

00:02:11.42

PATS 605

3

Sarah

Marchante

Beginner Women Open

613ZF

00:02:33.36

Showing 1 to 176 of 176 entries

© Southridge Racing Family All Rights Reserved 2021 – Powered By WordPress