Full Results, Elite Men’s and Women’s Downhill, Leogang World Cup, June 12, 2021

Check out how your favorite riders did

 

Aaron Gwin takes an aggressive line over the roots at Leogang, Austria, June 12,  2021, on his way to 22nd place. The top American was Dakotah Norton, who placed ninth. Dakotah  ended up 0.572 seconds ahead of Loci Bruni, who placed tenth, and less than a second ahead of Greg Minnaar, who finished 12th. (Photo by Bartek Wolinksi/Red Bull Content Pool)

ELITE MEN’S DOWNHILL RESULTS, SATURDAY, JUNE 12, 2021

Rank BIB Last Name First Name Country Team Gender Age Phase Heat Result IRM
1 6 BROSNAN Troy AUS        CANYON COLLECTIVE FACTORY TEAM M 28 00:03:26.019
2 5 DAPRELA Thibaut FRA        COMMENCAL/MUC-OFF BY RIDING ADDICTION M 20 00:03:27.254
3 93 PIERRON Amaury FRA        COMMENCAL/MUC-OFF BY RIDING ADDICTION M 25 00:03:27.497
4 52 WILSON Reece GBR        TREK FACTORY RACING DH M 25 00:03:27.917
5 17 COULANGES Benoit FRA        DORVAL AM COMMENCAL M 27 00:03:28.253
6 19 HART Danny GBR        CUBE FACTORY RACING M 30 00:03:28.281
7 89 GREENLAND Laurie GBR        MS MONDRAKER TEAM M 24 00:03:28.775
8 8 THIRION Rémi FRA        GIANT FACTORY OFF – ROAD TEAM M 31 00:03:29.271
9 15 NORTON Dakotah USA        THE YT MOB M 29 00:03:29.321
10 2 BRUNI Loic FRA        SPECIALIZED GRAVITY M 27 00:03:29.893
11 44 MASTERS Edward NZL        PIVOT FACTORY RACING M 32 00:03:29.930
12 3 MINNAAR Greg RSA        SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE M 40 00:03:30.056
13 31 WILLIAMSON Greg GBR        COMMENCAL / 100% M 29 00:03:30.081
14 13 ILES Finn CAN        SPECIALIZED GRAVITY M 22 00:03:30.210
15 25 HATTON Charlie GBR        CONTINENTAL ATHERTON M 23 00:03:30.410
16 24 KERR Bernard GBR        PIVOT FACTORY RACING M 30 00:03:30.423
17 18 PIERRON Baptiste FRA        DORVAL AM COMMENCAL M 28 00:03:31.021
18 30 WALLACE Mark CAN        CANYON COLLECTIVE FACTORY TEAM M 26 00:03:31.314
19 12 TRUMMER David AUT        THE YT MOB M 27 00:03:31.557
20 142 DICKSON Jacob IRL        GIANT FACTORY OFF – ROAD TEAM M 24 00:03:31.904
21 38 EDWARDS Kade GBR        TREK FACTORY RACING DH M 21 00:03:31.987
22 9 GWIN Aaron USA        INTENSE FACTORY RACING M 34 00:03:32.281
23 14 ATWILL Philip GBR        M 26 00:03:32.326
24 26 ŽABJEK Jure SLO        UNIOR – SINTER M 26 00:03:32.597
25 1 WALKER Matt GBR        MADISON SARACEN FACTORY TEAM M 22 00:03:33.114
26 10 SHAW Luca USA        SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE M 25 00:03:33.388
27 7 SUAREZ ALONSO Angel ESP        COMMENCAL 21 M 26 00:03:34.255
28 21 KOLB Andreas AUT        CONTINENTAL ATHERTON M 25 00:03:35.341
29 127 DUNNE Ronan IRL        CONTINENTAL – NUKEPROOF RACING M 19 00:03:35.525
30 22 BREEDEN Joe GBR        NS BIKES UR M 22 00:03:35.656
31 56 HARTENSTERN Max GER        CUBE FACTORY RACING M 22 00:03:35.703
32 126 MARIN Alex ESP        THE BRIGADE / SR SUNTOUR M 24 00:03:35.718
33 39 A’HERN Kye AUS        CANYON COLLECTIVE FACTORY TEAM M 20 00:03:36.359
34 54 ATHERTON Gee GBR        CONTINENTAL ATHERTON M 36 00:03:37.149
35 42 ZWAR Oliver SWE        THE UNION M 26 00:03:37.334
36 70 BRANNIGAN George NZL        PROPAIN FACTORY RACING M 29 00:03:37.395
37 27 HANNAH Michael AUS        NS BIKES UR M 38 00:03:37.576
38 63 BARANEK Rastislav SVK        M 26 00:03:37.867
39 33 VIGE Gaëtan FRA        FRF RACE COMPANY M 23 00:03:38.066
40 59 INIGUEZ Matteo FRA        COMMENCAL NOBL M 20 00:03:38.419
41 55 ESTAQUE Thomas FRA        COMMENCAL / 100% M 25 00:03:38.757
42 11 EDMONDSON Jamie GBR        ROCKSHOX TREK RACE TEAM M 20 00:03:39.655
43 45 PIERRON Antoine FRA        COMMENCAL NOBL M 22 00:03:39.957
44 114 FAIRCLOUGH Brendan GBR        SCOTT DOWNHILL FACTORY M 33 00:03:40.005
45 37 LEVESQUE Dylan FRA        M 25 00:03:40.251
46 104 JAMIESON Elliot CAN        NORCO FACTORY TEAM DH M 20 00:03:40.269
47 100 VIDAL Antoine FRA        M 20 00:03:40.392
48 41 ZWAR KVIST Benjamin SWE        THE UNION M 22 00:03:40.459
49 69 FRIXTALON Hugo FRA        COMMENCAL / 100% M 22 00:03:40.712
50 43 MASTERS Wyn NZL        GT FACTORY RACING M 34 00:03:41.789
51 136 NESTOROFF Nikolas USA        M 22 00:03:42.525
52 47 MACDONALD Brook NZL        MS MONDRAKER TEAM M 30 00:03:42.564
53 129 CRUZ Lucas CAN        NORCO FACTORY TEAM DH M 20 00:03:42.922
54 20 REVELLI Loris ITA        CANYON COLLECTIVE FACTORY TEAM M 24 00:03:43.682
55 155 BAECHLER Yannick SUI        M 20 00:03:45.167
56 99 GARCIN Johan FRA        M 19 00:03:48.306
57 112 RUFFIN Gaëtan FRA        COMMENCAL/MUC-OFF BY RIDING ADDICTION M 30 00:03:54.755
58 137 CHAPELET Simon FRA        FRF RACE COMPANY M 19 00:03:58.070
59 48 LALY Thibault FRA        MS MONDRAKER TEAM M 24 00:03:58.532
60 132 WALKER Matthew NZL        PIVOT FACTORY RACING M 31 00:04:07.719
0 4 VERGIER Loris FRA        TREK FACTORY RACING DH M 25 DNF

 

ELITE WOMEN’S DOWNHILL RESULTS, SATURDAY, JUNE 12, 2021

Rank BIB Last Name First Name Country Team Gender Age Phase Heat Result IRM
1 8 BALANCHE Camille SUI        DORVAL AM COMMENCAL W 31 00:04:07.850
2 20 HÖLL Valentina AUT        ROCKSHOX TREK RACE TEAM W 20 00:04:09.262
3 7 HRASTNIK Monika SLO        DORVAL AM COMMENCAL W 27 00:04:09.321
4 1 CABIROU Marine FRA        SCOTT DOWNHILL FACTORY W 24 00:04:13.728
5 5 SEAGRAVE Tahnee GBR        CANYON COLLECTIVE FMD W 26 00:04:16.530
6 6 FARINA Eleonora ITA        MS MONDRAKER TEAM W 31 00:04:16.917
7 35 SIEGENTHALER Emilie SUI        PIVOT FACTORY RACING W 35 00:04:20.667
8 2 NICOLE Myriam FRA        COMMENCAL/MUC-OFF BY RIDING ADDICTION W 31 00:04:21.152
9 34 WIDMANN Veronika ITA        MADISON SARACEN FACTORY TEAM W 28 00:04:24.449
10 23 RICHTER Raphaela GER        W 24 00:04:30.656
11 10 PARTON Mikayla GBR        W 24 00:04:33.748
12 26 BERNARD Mathilde FRA        W 21 00:04:33.918
13 29 RØNNING Frida Helena NOR        W 26 00:04:34.512
14 9 JOHNSET Mille NOR        CONTINENTAL ATHERTON W 20 00:04:54.026
0 3 HOFFMANN Nina GER        NINA HOFFMANN RACING POWERED BY STIFMTB.COM  W 25 DNS
You might also like