World Cup Cross-Country Results from Leogang, Austria

Here are the Elite men's and women's results from Sunday, June 13, 2021

Scroll down to find the Elite Men’s and Elite Women’s results. You’ll have to scan down a bit to find the top Americans, Haley Batten , who placed 16th among the women, and Christopher Blevins, who placed 21st among the men.

Competitors perform at UCI XCO World Cup in Leogang, Austria on June 13th, 2021 /Photo by Bartek Wolinski/Red Bull Content Pool

Among those who didn’t race the Leogang XC event were Britain’s Thomas Pidcock and Mathieu van der Poel, who are both expected to be top contenders in the Olympics next month. Pidcock was hit by a car while training in France almost two weeks ago, breaking his collarbone.

Kate Courtney also missed the Leogang event, after breaking her arm in a crash in the Nove Mesto World Cup race three weeks earlier..

By the way, in the U23 Men’s XC race today, America’s Riley Amos came away with the win. We expect he’ll be on the hunt for an Olympic medal in 2024.

Cross-country Olympic – Leogang 

ELITE MEN’S XCO RESULTS, SUNDAY JUNE 13, 2021

Rank

BIB

Rider

Nation

Team

Age

Result

IRM

Points

1

2

FLUECKIGER Mathias

SUI

33

1:15:50

250

2

5

CINK Ondřej

CZE

31

1:16:04

200

3

8

COOPER Anton

NZL

27

1:16:35

160

4

11

GRIOT Thomas

FRA

27

1:17:16

150

5

13

DASCALU Vlad

ROU

24

1:17:17

140

6

18

LITSCHER Thomas

SUI

32

1:17:18

130

7

15

MAROTTE Maxime

FRA

35

1:17:34

120

8

49

ANDREASSEN Simon

DEN

24

1:17:39

110

9

3

KORETZKY Victor

FRA

27

1:17:44

100

10

7

SCHURTER Nino

SUI

35

1:17:49

95

11

20

CARSTENSEN Sebastian Fini

DEN

26

1:18:01

90

12

14

COLLEDANI Nadir

ITA

26

1:18:14

85

13

6

SARROU Jordan

FRA

29

1:18:28

80

14

10

VADER Milan

NED

25

1:18:37

78

15

29

KERSCHBAUMER Gerhard

ITA

30

1:18:53

76

16

43

FORSTER Lars

SUI

28

1:19:01

74

17

19

VALERO SERRANO David

ESP

33

1:19:07

72

18

57

BRAIDOT Daniele

ITA

30

1:19:14

70

19

56

SINTSOV Anton

RUS

36

1:19:20

68

20

61

INDERGAND Reto

SUI

30

1:19:34

66

21

21

BLEVINS Christopher

USA

23

1:20:04

64

22

75

PHILIPP Antoine

FRA

24

1:20:08

62

23

33

CAROD Titouan

FRA

27

1:20:16

60

24

9

HATHERLY Alan

RSA

25

1:20:23

58

25

23

SCHUERMANS Jens

BEL

28

1:20:30

56

26

65

HÆGSTAD Erik

NOR

25

1:20:30

54

27

72

RODRIGUEZ GUEDE Pablo

ESP

28

1:20:34

52

28

59

MCCONNELL Daniel

AUS

36

1:20:35

50

29

94

GUERRINI Marcel

SUI

27

1:20:36

48

30

24

BRANDL Maximilian

GER

24

1:20:38

46

31

63

DISERA Peter

CAN

26

1:20:38

44

32

53

FRISCHKNECHT Andri

SUI

27

1:20:43

42

33

78

ALBIN Vital

SUI

23

1:20:57

40

34

58

MARKT Karl

AUT

41

1:21:06

38

35

73

SCHWARZBAUER Luca

GER

25

1:21:15

36

36

64

EGGER Georg

GER

26

1:21:38

34

37

91

DE FROIDMONT Pierre

BEL

24

1:21:47

32

38

71

FOIDL Maximilian

AUT

26

1:21:59

30

39

47

ULLOA AREVALO Jose Gerardo

MEX

25

1:22:05

29

40

50

FUMIC Manuel

GER

39

1:22:18

28

 

Rank BIB Rider Nation Team Age Result IRM Points
41 114 LORET Maxime
FRA
26 1:22:23 27
42 76 DUBAU Joshua
FRA
25 1:22:27 26
43 16 BRAIDOT Luca
ITA
30 1:22:31 25
44 95 LUKASIK Krzysztof
POL
28 1:22:33 24
45 103 ALLARD Basile
FRA
23 1:22:34 23
46 68 RAGGL Gregor
AUT
29 1:22:34 22
47 60 CULLELL ESTAPE Jofre
ESP
22 1:22:39 21
48 69 ŠKARNITZL Jan
CZE
35 1:22:44 20
49 22 WAWAK Bartlomiej
POL
28 1:22:46 19
50 70 MANTECON GUTIERREZ Sergio
ESP
37 1:22:55 18
51 86 FINCHAM Sean
CAN
23 1:23:03 17
52 99 ESTEBAN AGUERO Ismael
ESP
38 1:23:05 16
53 77 BLUMS Martins
LAT
26 1:23:06 15
54 52 STIRNEMANN Matthias
SUI
30 1:23:33 14
55 128 VITALI Bruno
SUI
27 1:23:33 13
56 81 BERTOLINI Gioele
ITA
26 1:23:38 12
57 66 FLÜCKIGER Lukas
SUI
37 1:23:41 11
58 109 SCHEHL Niklas
GER
23 1:23:58 10
59 88 TABACCHI Mirko
ITA
32 1:24:17 9
60 74 VASTL Jan
CZE
26 1:24:20 8
61 82 L’ESPERANCE Andrew
CAN
30 1:24:20 3
62 97 CLACHERTY Frazer
GBR
24 1:24:31 3
63 17 BOUCHARD Leandre
CAN
29 1:24:47 3
64 67 PETTINA’ Nicholas
ITA
30 1:25:10 3
65 83 VITZTHUM Simon
SUI
26 1:25:15 3
66 137 PLANTET Pierre-Geoffroy
FRA
37 1:25:17 3
67 98 DISERA Quinton
CAN
23 1:25:17 3
68 93 HELTA Filip
POL
24 1:25:27 3
69 92 FILATOV Ivan
RUS
25 1:25:32 3
70 90 ULIK Matej
SVK
24 1:25:33 3
71 115 KOBES Lukáš
CZE
25 1:25:33 3
72 111 LINDGREN Emil
SWE
36 1:25:45 3
73 87 SCHELB Julian
GER
29 1:25:55 3
74 102 BSCHERER Moritz
AUT
25 1:26:00 3
75 96 MIRANDA MALDONADO Sebastian
CHI
29 1:26:19 3
76 120 JELÍNEK Josef
CZE
23 1:26:29 3
77 84 DRECHOU Hugo
FRA
30 1:27:45 3
78 116 BEELI Andrin
SUI
26 3
79 106 DANIEL Thibault
FRA
24 3
80 119 SPESCHA Ursin
SUI
23 3

41 – 80 of 109 items

*According to UCI regulations.

**Application of article 1.2.133 of the UCI Regulations.

***Points are currently under review and will be amended shortly.

123

1 – 40 of 109 items

*According to UCI regulations.

**Application of article 1.2.133 of the UCI Regulations.

***Points are currently under review and will be amended shortly.

MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP – XCO/XCC/DHI

Cross-country Olympic – Leogang – 12 Jun 2021

  • EXPORT RESULTS
  • Results
  • NAME
     TEAM
     NATION
    All 

Rank

BIB

Rider

Nation

Team

Age

Result

IRM

Points

1

1

LECOMTE Loana

FRA

22

1:17:03

250

2

10

RISSVEDS Jenny

SWE

27

1:18:51

200

3

22

STIGGER Laura

AUT

21

1:18:53

160

4

8

NEFF Jolanda

SUI

28

1:19:05

150

5

3

FERRAND PREVOT Pauline

FRA

29

1:19:33

140

6

11

RICHARDS Evie

GBR

24

1:19:45

130

7

5

MCCONNELL Rebecca

AUS

30

1:20:20

120

8

7

TERPSTRA Anne

NED

30

1:20:27

110

9

18

GARCIA MARTINEZ Rocio Del Alba

ESP

24

1:20:35

100

10

12

LECHNER Eva

ITA

36

1:21:17

95

11

6

FREI Sina

SUI

24

1:21:24

90

12

4

INDERGAND Linda

SUI

28

1:21:25

85

13

24

GERAULT Lena

FRA

26

1:21:41

80

14

14

LÕIV Janika

EST

32

1:21:49

78

15

20

CAMPUZANO CHAVEZ PEON Daniela

MEX

35

1:22:13

76

16

2

BATTEN Haley

USA

23

1:22:15

74

17

42

WLOSZCZOWSKA Maja

POL

38

1:22:16

72

18

17

EIBL Ronja

GER

22

1:22:20

70

19

34

BELOMOINA Yana

UKR

29

1:22:28

68

20

15

TAUBER Anne

NED

26

1:22:45

66

21

16

KELLER Alessandra

SUI

25

1:23:07

64

22

19

KOLLER Nicole

SUI

24

1:23:56

62

23

57

DEGN Malene

DEN

25

1:24:32

60

24

38

ČÁBELICKÁ Jitka

CZE

31

1:24:35

58

25

75

KOOPMANS Lotte

NED

28

1:24:40

56

26

40

PENDREL Catharine

CAN

41

1:24:44

54

27

67

WALTER Sandra

CAN

41

1:24:44

52

28

58

BENKÓ Barbara

HUN

31

1:25:04

50

29

94

HÄBERLIN Steffi

SUI

24

1:25:18

48

30

78

SOLUS-MISKOWICZ Katarzyna

POL

33

1:25:23

46

31

73

CLAUZEL Hélène

FRA

23

1:25:47

44

32

23

BATTY Emily

CAN

33

1:26:02

42

33

72

URRUTY Lucie

FRA

25

1:26:08

40

34

60

VON BERSWORDT Sophie

NED

25

1:26:14

38

35

62

JACKSON Jennifer

CAN

26

1:26:41

36

36

69

ŠTĚPÁNOVÁ Karla

CZE

30

1:27:00

34

37

53

SMITH Haley

CAN

28

1:27:10

32

38

90

URBAN Kelsey

USA

23

1:27:17

30

39

50

BERTA Martina

ITA

23

1:27:18

29

40

39

ŽAKELJ Tanja

SLO

33

1:27:49

28

1 – 40 of 69 items

*According to UCI regulations.

**Application of article 1.2.133 of the UCI Regulations.

***Points are currently under review and will be amended shortly.