Albstadt XCO World Cup Results, Sunday, May 9, 2021

Albstadt, Germany

There were some big surprises today. After you check out who won, look at how America’s Haley Batten did in the Elite Women’s race and how Christopher Blevins did in the Elite Men’s race.

ELITE WOMEN’S RESULTS, ALBSTADT, GERMANY, MAY 9, 2021

Rank

BIB

Last Name

First Name

Country

Team

Gender

Age

Phase

Heat

Result

IRM

1

5

LECOMTE

Loana

FRA       

W

22

1:21:38

2

1

FERRAND PREVOT

Pauline

FRA       

W

29

1:22:31

3

11

BATTEN

Haley

USA       

W

23

1:22:53

4

4

COURTNEY

Kate

USA       

W

26

1:22:58

5

33

BELOMOINA

Yana

UKR       

W

29

1:23:08

6

7

TERPSTRA

Anne

NED       

W

30

1:23:25

7

2

INDERGAND

Linda

SUI       

W

28

1:23:35

8

23

STIGGER

Laura

AUT       

W

21

1:23:49

9

10

RISSVEDS

Jenny

SWE       

W

27

1:24:32

10

8

FREI

Sina

SUI       

W

24

1:24:41

11

9

LECHNER

Eva

ITA       

W

36

1:24:49

12

39

CAMPUZANO CHAVEZ PEON

Daniela

MEX       

W

35

1:24:50

13

13

NEFF

Jolanda

SUI       

W

28

1:25:16

14

21

WLOSZCZOWSKA

Maja

POL       

W

38

1:25:16

15

18

HUCK

Erin

USA       

W

40

1:25:37

16

74

GERAULT

Lena

FRA       

W

26

1:25:44

17

22

GARCIA MARTINEZ

Rocio Del Alba

ESP       

W

24

1:25:51

18

64

KELLER

Alessandra

SUI       

W

25

1:26:00

19

62

KOLLER

Nicole

SUI       

W

24

1:26:08

20

32

MICHIELS

Githa

BEL       

W

38

1:26:17

21

6

MCCONNELL

Rebecca

AUS       

W

30

1:27:02

22

19

EIBL

Ronja

GER       

W

22

1:27:30

23

73

TEOCCHI

Chiara

ITA       

W

25

1:27:36

24

49

BRANDAU

Elisabeth

GER       

W

36

1:27:42

25

52

RICHARDS

Evie

GBR       

W

24

1:27:47

26

16

LÕIV

Janika

EST       

W

32

1:28:02

27

17

BATTY

Emily

CAN       

W

33

1:28:20

28

82

SEIWALD

Greta

ITA       

W

24

1:28:32

29

98

BENZ

Nina

GER       

W

23

1:28:40

30

12

WOODRUFF

Chloe

USA       

W

34

1:29:03

31

51

LILL

Candice

RSA       

W

29

1:29:09

32

93

KOOPMANS

Lotte

NED       

W

28

1:29:12

33

88

POPOVA

Iryna

UKR       

W

30

1:29:13

34

24

BENKÓ

Barbara

HUN       

W

31

1:29:27

35

131

HÄBERLIN

Steffi

SUI       

W

24

1:29:33

36

95

ILINA

Kristina

RUS       

W

23

1:29:34

37

20

TAUBER

Anne

NED       

W

26

1:29:45

38

75

JACKSON

Jennifer

CAN       

W

26

1:29:55

39

38

ŽAKELJ

Tanja

SLO       

W

33

1:30:08

40

41

SHORT

Isla

GBR       

W

25

1:30:14

41

54

BERTA

Martina

ITA       

W

23

1:30:19

42

78

OSL

Elisabeth

AUT       

W

36

1:31:06

43

50

DAVISON

Lea

USA       

W

38

1:31:10

44

122

WALDIS

Andrea

SUI       

W

27

1:31:12

45

15

ČÁBELICKÁ

Jitka

CZE       

W

31

1:31:31

46

3

LAST

Annie

GBR       

W

31

1:31:32

47

79

WALTER

Sandra

CAN       

W

41

1:31:52

48

67

GOMEZ VILLAFANE

Sofia

ARG       

W

27

1:32:23

49

100

SOLUS-MISKOWICZ

Katarzyna

POL       

W

33

1:32:24

50

111

ARSENEAULT

Laurie

CAN       

W

24

1:32:29

51

66

VON BERSWORDT

Sophie

NED       

W

25

1:32:31

52

40

PENDREL

Catharine

CAN       

W

41

1:32:46

53

70

RIEDER

Nadine

GER       

W

32

1:32:54

54

81

ŠTĚPÁNOVÁ

Karla

CZE       

W

30

1:33:05

55

46

STRAUSS

Mariske

RSA       

W

30

1:33:14

56

121

SPIELMANN

Anna

AUT       

W

23

1:33:40

57

86

APAZA

Agustina Maria

ARG       

W

42

1:33:48

58

76

MORATH

Adelheid

GER       

W

37

1:33:54

59

87

URRUTY

Lucie

FRA       

W

25

1:34:14

60

106

CLAUZEL

Perrine

FRA       

W

27

1:34:45

61

119

URBAN

Kelsey

USA       

W

23

62

132

LEUGGER

Seraina

SUI       

W

23

63

84

MARCHET

Giorgia

ITA       

W

23

64

68

KESEG STEVKOVA

Janka

SVK       

W

45

65

89

MEDVEDEVA

Vera

RUS       

W

33

66

105

FISCHER EGUSQUIZA

Natalia

ESP       

W

28

67

118

BAUMANN

Chrystelle

SUI       

W

26

68

85

CZECZINKAROVÁ

Jana

CZE       

W

24

69

104

FINCHAMP

Hannah

USA       

W

26

70

124

CZABOK

Klaudia

POL       

W

23

71

126

SCHWENK

Theresia

GER       

W

26

72

127

MOSCHETTI

Margot

FRA       

W

27

73

91

CLAUZEL

Hélène

FRA       

W

23

74

80

GOULAO HENRIQUE

Raiza

BRA       

W

30

75

14

FORCHINI

Ramona

SUI       

W

27

76

114

TVARŮŽKOVÁ

Tereza

CZE       

W

23

77

77

GORYCKA

Paula

POL       

W

31

78

107

SCHAUS

Fabienne

LUX       

W

37

79

116

AMES

Kim

GER       

W

24

80

113

WOJTYLA

Gabriela

POL       

W

24

81

108

MONTEIRO

Joana

POR       

W

27

82

94

TANOVIC

Lejla

BIH       

W

27

83

83

PODGORSKA

Aleksandra

POL       

W

27

84

101

LISBYGD

Ann-Dorthe

DEN       

W

37

85

96

NOYMAN

Naama

ISR       

W

23

86

109

KIRSANOVA

Viktoria

RUS       

W

23

87

115

SLOBODYAN

Iryna

UKR       

W

32

88

133

LAQUEBE

Amelie

FRA       

W

23

89

102

MONTAMBAULT

Cindy

CAN       

W

38

90

123

WÜST

Janina

SUI       

W

27

91

130

CASADEY

Josefina

ARG       

W

35

92

117

ÖBERG

Sara

SWE       

W

27

93

69

MOURAO

Jaqueline

BRA       

W

46

94

72

CRNOGORAC

Jovana

SRB       

W

29

95

110

CASTRO GONZALEZ

Maria Fernanda

CHI       

W

28

96

103

DAUBERMANN

Antonia

GER       

W

24

97

134

BOROWIECKA

Barbara

POL       

W

26

98

90

MÕTTUS

Mari-Liis

EST       

W

24

0

71

BRESSET

Julie

FRA       

W

32

DNF

0

129

FRAGNIÈRE

Charline

SUI       

W

23

DNF

0

97

GUSTAFZZON

Linn

SWE       

W

27

DNF

0

55

SMITH

Haley

CAN       

W

28

DNF

0

112

ENAUX

Sabrina

FRA       

W

43

DNF

0

99

ALVARADO

Ceylin del Carmen

NED       

W

23

DNF

0

63

REDECKER

Cherie

RSA       

W

32

DNS

0

128

BELFORTH

Emma

SWE       

W

36

DNS

 

ELITE MEN’S RESULTS

Rank

BIB

Last Name

First Name

Country

Team

Gender

Age

Phase

Heat

Result

IRM

1

2

KORETZKY

Victor

FRA       

M

27

1:20:23

2

3

SCHURTER

Nino

SUI       

M

35

1:20:25

3

5

FLUECKIGER

Mathias

SUI       

M

33

1:20:46

4

17

CINK

Ondřej

CZE       

M

31

1:20:48

5

100

PIDCOCK

Thomas

GBR       

M

22

1:20:52

6

11

COOPER

Anton

NZL       

M

27

1:20:53

7

1

VAN DER POEL

Mathieu

NED       

M

26

1:21:36

8

10

HATHERLY

Alan

RSA       

M

25

1:21:42

9

21

GRIOT

Thomas

FRA       

M

27

1:21:56

10

4

AVANCINI

Henrique

BRA       

M

32

1:22:28

11

6

SARROU

Jordan

FRA       

M

29

1:22:29

12

63

LITSCHER

Thomas

SUI       

M

32

1:22:42

13

16

BLEVINS

Christopher

USA       

M

23

1:22:49

14

28

KERSCHBAUMER

Gerhard

ITA       

M

30

1:22:53

15

24

BOUCHARD

Leandre

CAN       

M

29

1:23:05

16

19

MAROTTE

Maxime

FRA       

M

35

1:23:14

17

93

DUBAU

Joshua

FRA       

M

25

1:23:26

18

38

DASCALU

Vlad

ROU       

M

24

1:23:32

19

80

SCHWARZBAUER

Luca

GER       

M

25

1:23:35

20

20

BRANDL

Maximilian

GER       

M

24

1:23:36

21

23

FUMIC

Manuel

GER       

M

39

1:23:39

22

9

COLLEDANI

Nadir

ITA       

M

26

1:23:40

23

65

INDERGAND

Reto

SUI       

M

30

1:23:51

24

55

FRISCHKNECHT

Andri

SUI       

M

27

1:23:57

25

14

VADER

Milan

NED       

M

25

1:24:06

26

51

ANDREASSEN

Simon

DEN       

M

24

1:24:08

27

111

FANGER

Martin

SUI       

M

33

1:24:10

28

22

VALERO SERRANO

David

ESP       

M

33

1:24:27

29

90

ALBIN

Vital

SUI       

M

23

1:24:31

30

60

MARKT

Karl

AUT       

M

41

1:24:31

31

52

WAWAK

Bartlomiej

POL       

M

28

1:24:45

32

85

BLUMS

Martins

LAT       

M

26

1:24:46

33

69

EGGER

Georg

GER       

M

26

1:24:59

34

18

SCHUERMANS

Jens

BEL       

M

28

1:25:08

35

74

ŠKARNITZL

Jan

CZE       

M

35

1:25:09

36

79

COCUZZI

Luiz Henrique

BRA       

M

28

1:25:16

37

99

OLIVER

Ben

NZL       

M

25

1:25:17

38

78

RODRIGUEZ GUEDE

Pablo

ESP       

M

28

1:25:36

39

131

GUERRINI

Marcel

SUI       

M

27

1:25:45

40

82

PHILIPP

Antoine

FRA       

M

24

1:25:55

41

94

BERTOLINI

Gioele

ITA       

M

26

1:25:59

42

7

DISERA

Peter

CAN       

M

26

1:26:01

43

56

MCCONNELL

Daniel

AUS       

M

36

1:26:01

44

57

SINTSOV

Anton

RUS       

M

36

1:26:01

45

68

HÆGSTAD

Erik

NOR       

M

25

1:26:03

46

135

ESTEBAN AGUERO

Ismael

ESP       

M

38

1:26:10

47

102

TITARENKO

Dmytro

UKR       

M

31

1:26:13

48

121

HELTA

Filip

POL       

M

24

1:26:19

49

143

WEBER

Sascha

GER       

M

33

1:26:28

50

73

FLÜCKIGER

Lukas

SUI       

M

37

1:26:31

51

119

DE FROIDMONT

Pierre

BEL       

M

24

1:26:35

52

12

FORSTER

Lars

SUI       

M

28

1:26:48

53

91

DRECHOU

Hugo

FRA       

M

30

1:26:52

54

123

PATON

Cole

USA       

M

24

1:26:55

55

61

CULLELL ESTAPE

Jofre

ESP       

M

22

1:27:07

56

116

KONIAIEV

Oleksandr

UKR       

M

25

1:27:15

57

108

SOTO

Catriel

ARG       

M

34

1:27:22

58

8

BRAIDOT

Luca

ITA       

M

30

1:27:25

59

110

FILATOV

Ivan

RUS       

M

25

1:27:28

60

72

MANTECON GUTIERREZ

Sergio

ESP       

M

37

1:27:29

61

96

COSTA

Mário

POR       

M

30

1:27:30

62

75

FOIDL

Maximilian

AUT       

M

26

1:27:35

63

88

L’ESPERANCE

Andrew

CAN       

M

30

1:27:41

64

129

ALLARD

Basile

FRA       

M

23

1:27:41

65

98

NAGLIČ

Rok

SLO       

M

25

1:27:42

66

142

SCHEHL

Niklas

GER       

M

23

1:27:49

67

144

GAZE

Samuel

NZL       

M

26

1:28:17

68

117

LINDBERG

Jonas

DEN       

M

24

1:28:29

69

53

CARSTENSEN

Sebastian Fini

DEN       

M

26

1:28:29

70

126

EID

Emil Hasund

NOR       

M

26

1:28:30

71

134

BASTOS GALINSKI

Ulan

BRA       

M

23

1:28:43

72

141

LINDGREN

Emil

SWE       

M

36

1:28:47

73

71

RAGGL

Gregor

AUT       

M

29

1:28:48

74

86

GIGER

Fabian

SUI       

M

34

1:28:48

75

149

BEELI

Andrin

SUI       

M

26

1:29:08

76

13

CAROD

Titouan

FRA       

M

27

1:29:28

77

46

ULLOA AREVALO

Jose Gerardo

MEX       

M

25

1:29:37

78

84

PARTI

András

HUN       

M

39

1:29:39

79

122

CLACHERTY

Frazer

GBR       

M

24

1:29:49

80

162

VITALI

Bruno

SUI       

M

27

1:29:53

81

45

SWENSON

Keegan

USA       

M

27

1:29:58

82

182

OLIVETTI

Sven

SUI       

M

24

1:30:08

83

89

VITZTHUM

Simon

SUI       

M

26

1:30:21

84

77

VASTL

Jan

CZE       

M

26

1:30:30

85

159

NEFF

Luis

GER       

M

24

1:30:37

86

47

STIRNEMANN

Matthias

SUI       

M

30

1:30:46

87

154

JELÍNEK

Josef

CZE       

M

23

1:30:56

88

104

SCHELB

Julian

GER       

M

29

1:31:06

89

132

DELICH PARDO

Nicolas

CHI       

M

24

1:31:16

90

87

CASTAÑEDA MONSALVE

Fabio Hernando

COL       

M

37

1:31:21

91

95

FINCHAM

Sean

CAN       

M

23

1:31:24

92

114

IVANOV

Timofei

RUS       

M

31

1:31:26

93

145

AUVIN

Clément

FRA       

M

23

1:31:28

94

173

THOMA

Dario

SUI       

M

24

1:31:31

95

146

LORET

Maxime

FRA       

M

26

1:31:39

96

169

FEINAUER

Tim

GER       

M

23

1:31:48

97

178

KRIEG

Kevin

SUI       

M

29

1:31:54

98

105

TABACCHI

Mirko

ITA       

M

32

1:32:13

99

118

MIRANDA MALDONADO

Sebastian

CHI       

M

29

1:32:19

100

76

YAMAMOTO

Kohei

JPN       

M

36

1:33:07

101

152

SPESCHA

Ursin

SUI       

M

23

1:36:40

102

128

AUCLAIR

Raphael

CAN       

M

24

103

168

OSTASZEWSKI

Karol

POL       

M

23

104

153

RYF

Joris

SUI       

M

24

105

103

BOTERO VILLEGAS

Jhonatan

COL       

M

29

106

59

HARING

Martin

SVK       

M

35

107

148

DUBAU

Lucas

FRA       

M

25

108

136

DANIEL

Thibault

FRA       

M

24

109

163

ROMERO BARCELO

Pau

ESP       

M

25

110

133

FORTIER

Marc Andre

CAN       

M

25

111

147

GRAF

Silas

GER       

M

23

112

92

HAIMY

Shlomi

ISR       

M

32

113

157

VANDEN HAESEVELDE

Rob

BEL       

M

25

114

124

DISERA

Quinton

CAN       

M

23

115

180

PLANTET

Pierre-Geoffroy

FRA       

M

37

116

106

ULIK

Matej

SVK       

M

24

117

112

PALUMBY

Zsombor

HUN       

M

25

118

81

ILIAS

Periklis

GRE       

M

35

119

140

PAPRSTKA

Tomáš

CZE       

M

29

120

167

BURKI

Nick

SUI       

M

23

121

179

STEINHART

Tobias

GER       

M

23

122

158

VIALLE

Alexandre

CAN       

M

27

123

109

KELLECI

Abdulkadir

TUR       

M

35

124

183

MEISEN

Marcel

GER       

M

32

125

164

SERRES

Lorenzo

FRA       

M

23

126

150

BREGENZER

Alex

GER       

M

23

127

172

SIBILLE

Vincent

FRA       

M

26

128

138

DE LANGE

Tristan

NAM       

M

24

129

170

TRIGO

Florian

FRA       

M

27

130

83

ANTONIADIS

Dimitrios

GRE       

M

29

131

139

ORSCHEL

Tyler

CAN       

M

23

132

176

WETZEL

Max

GER       

M

23

133

171

TROPARDY

Arthur

FRA       

M

30

134

130

MOLLA AMET ALI OGLOU

Charoun

GRE       

M

30

135

107

GAGNE

Raphael

CAN       

M

34

136

161

VIDAL

Victor

FRA       

M

23

137

156

VOBECKÝ

Zdeněk

CZE       

M

32

138

125

MOLNAR

Ede-Karoly

ROU       

M

25

139

181

HOG

Heiko

GER       

M

27

140

175

BURCÁK

Tomáš

SVK       

M

27

141

174

DEPE

Serdar

TUR       

M

23

142

160

BELHUMEUR

Felix

CAN       

M

25

0

151

SOETE

Daan

BEL       

M

27

DNF

0

127

BSCHERER

Moritz

AUT       

M

25

DNF

0

166

GEGENHEIMER

Simon

GER       

M

33

DNF

0

32

TEMPIER

Stephane

FRA       

M

35

DNF

0

115

LUKASIK

Krzysztof

POL       

M

28

DNF

0

41

COLOMBO

Filippo

SUI       

M

24

DNF

0

97

DE COSMO

Gioele

ITA       

M

24

DNF

0

177

GUTMANN

Simon

GER       

M

26

DNF

0

67

GOTARDELO MULLER

Guilherme

BRA       

M

28

DNF

0

15

BRAIDOT

Daniele

ITA       

M

30

DNS

0

70

PETTINA’

Nicholas

ITA       

M

30

DNS

0

137

ZAMROZNIAK

Jakub

POL       

M

25

DNS